Multimedia Design Meetups

Find out what's happening in Multimedia Design Meetup groups around the world and start meeting up with the ones near you.

loading data...
Groups 14 Members 1,112 Interested 111 Cities 13 Countries 4

Largest Meetup Groups

  • Put this list on your website
1

The Colab Creative Technologists Meetup hosts a monthly event where people meet to share and discuss projects, prototypes, presentations, research, events and ideas that involve creativity and technology. It provides an opportunity to experiment, tes

286
Creative Technologists
2

This is largely a beginners’ event that is definitely intended for business owners and is aimed at helping them to thrive online. You’re welcome to bring managers and staff. We will also discuss common myths and fallacies about internet marketing whi

140
Business Owners
3

Formerly: The Seattle Flash and HTML 5 User Group This is a user group for people interested in Interactive Media using Adobe software and other necessary skills. This group will gather to learn about creating Interactive Documents, Games, Responsive

107
Designers and Developers
4

Calling all CREATIVE professionals! Our new meetup group is the face-to-face companion to our online community of creativepreneurs at DenverCreativeNetwork.com. Come join us as we hop around the city checking out the happening hot spots and discover

100
Thriving Creative Professionals
5

We are a collective of creators who tell stories on multiple platforms. All our meetups will be filmed for the Hollywood 2.0 Youtube channel. The events will consist of: • Q&A with innovators in the entertainment industry. • Hackathons, workshops, im

95
Members
6

Argentina Diseña es un lugar para compartir ideas, temas relacionados con el diseño, tendencias, estilos y novedades. Esta dirigido a profesionales del área de diseño, diseñadores, creativos, publicistas, y todo aquel que produce o compra diseño.

87
personas
7

Encouraged and sponsored by the ACM Special Interest Group on Multimedia, the IEEE Technical Committee on Multimedia Computing, the IEEE Technical Committee on Semantic Computing, and FX Palo Alto Laboratory, we are starting a bimonthly half-day Bay

70
Members
8

The  AAMUG    is  a  group  of  people  who  want  to  grow  and  learn  using  Adobe  products.    That  tells  what  we  are,  but  it's  not  who  we  are.  The  AA  is  for  Alamo  Area  because  we're  from  here  and  we  care  about  our  comm

64
Members
9

Founded and hosted by the Creative Arts Network, this is a group for meeting, networking and building some creative community with other like-minded creatives from across Birmingham. What do we mean by creatives? Well... Graphic designers, photograp

62
Creatives
10

Este grupo es para estar en contacto personas que les interesa Marketing Digital. Nuestro objetivo es generar un espacio común para compartir experiencias y conocimientos de manera abierta y colaborativa. Si trabajas con Marketing Digtal, te gustaría

53
Marketineros Digitales

Newest Meetup Groups

  • Put this list on your website
March 17, 2015

Este grupo es para estar en contacto personas que les interesa Marketing Digital. Nuestro objetivo es generar un espacio común para compartir experiencias y conocimientos de manera abierta y colaborativa. Si trabajas con Marketing Digtal, te gustaría

53
Marketineros Digitales
February 11, 2015

Calling all CREATIVE professionals! Our new meetup group is the face-to-face companion to our online community of creativepreneurs at DenverCreativeNetwork.com. Come join us as we hop around the city checking out the happening hot spots and discover

100
Thriving Creative Professionals
January 9, 2015

The  AAMUG    is  a  group  of  people  who  want  to  grow  and  learn  using  Adobe  products.    That  tells  what  we  are,  but  it's  not  who  we  are.  The  AA  is  for  Alamo  Area  because  we're  from  here  and  we  care  about  our  comm

64
Members
August 21, 2014

Argentina Diseña es un lugar para compartir ideas, temas relacionados con el diseño, tendencias, estilos y novedades. Esta dirigido a profesionales del área de diseño, diseñadores, creativos, publicistas, y todo aquel que produce o compra diseño.

87
personas
April 30, 2014

Attention Multipackers... Don't put all your eggs in one basket! learn why and how!

4
Multipackers
April 3, 2014
Private

A collective of Artists, Techies & Philanthropists dedicated to designing experiences that benefit social goodness.

13
Experience Designers
April 2, 2014

The Colab Creative Technologists Meetup hosts a monthly event where people meet to share and discuss projects, prototypes, presentations, research, events and ideas that involve creativity and technology. It provides an opportunity to experiment, tes

286
Creative Technologists
March 25, 2014

This group is for people interested in pursuing film, audio, video, photography, and other forms of media production in the Northeast Pennsylvania Region. Everyone is welcome including producers, directors, screenwriters, audio engineers, crew, actor

17
Film, Media & Content Creators
February 21, 2014

We are a collective of creators who tell stories on multiple platforms. All our meetups will be filmed for the Hollywood 2.0 Youtube channel. The events will consist of: • Q&A with innovators in the entertainment industry. • Hackathons, workshops, im

95
Members
November 7, 2013

Founded and hosted by the Creative Arts Network, this is a group for meeting, networking and building some creative community with other like-minded creatives from across Birmingham. What do we mean by creatives? Well... Graphic designers, photograp

62
Creatives
  • Subscribe to a feed of Multimedia Design Meetup Groups:

Find a Multimedia Design Meetup Group near you